Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Photographies / Photographs
was auctioned on: 10 November 2016
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

NICK BRANDT

Archive
Estimate: €25,000 - €35,000
ca. US$26,997 - US$37,796
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 94, Views: 8

Nick Brandt B. 1964 'LIONESS WITH CUB IN MOUTH', AMBOSELI, 2012 ARCHIVAL PIGMENT PRINT, MOUNTED. SIGNED, DATED AND NUMBERED 7/15 IN PENCIL IN THE LOWER MARGIN. FRAMED. Tirage pigmentaire, monté sous passe-partout. Signé, daté et numéroté 7/15 au crayon dans la marge inférieure. Encadré. Image 101,5 x 127 cm; cadre 132,2 x 155,5 cm (image 40 x 50 in.; frame 52 x 61 ¼ in.)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Sotheby's
Title: Photographies / Photographs
Date of the auction: 10 Nov 2016
Address: Sotheby's
Paris