Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Photographies
was auctioned on: 8 November 2018
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

NICK BRANDT (NÉ EN 1964) Lioness with

Archive
Estimate: €10,000 - €15,000
ca. US$11,439 - US$17,159
Price realised:  €18,750
ca. US$21,449
Lot number 104, Views: 10

NICK BRANDT (NÉ EN 1964) Lioness with Cubs Under Tree, 2004 tirage pigmentaire signé, daté et numéroté '7/8' au crayon (marge) image: 97 x 113.5 cm. (38 1/8 x 44 5/8 in.) Ce tirage est le numéro sept d'une édition de huit exemplaires. Provenance Young Gallery, Bruxelles; Acquis directement auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel en 2015.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Photographies
Date of the auction: 8 Nov 2018 - 8 Nov 2018
Address: Christie's
Paris