Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Photographies
was auctioned on: 29 June 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

NICK BRANDT (NÉ EN 1964) NICK BRANDT (NÉ EN 1964) Lioness with Cub in Mouth, Amboseli, 2012

Archive
Estimate: €22,000 - €28,000
ca. US$26,190 - US$33,333
Price realised:  €31,250
ca. US$37,203
Lot number 115, Views: 4

NICK BRANDT (NÉ EN 1964) Lioness with Cub in Mouth, Amboseli, 2012 tirage pigmentaire, monté sur support signé, daté et numéroté ‘15/15’ au crayon (marge) image : 99.6 x 125.1 cm. (39 ¼ x 49 ¼ in.) feuille : 115.5 x 139.5 cm. (45 ½ x 55 in.) Ce tirage est le numéro quinze d’une édition de quinze exemplaires.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Photographies
Date of the auction: 29 Jun 2021
Address: Christie's
King Street, St. James's 8
SW1Y 6QT London
United Kingdom
+44 (0)20 7839 9060 · +44 (0)20 73892869