Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Volkskunst, Skulpturen und Fayencen
was auctioned on: 28 January 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Pieta,

Archive
Opening: €650
ca. US$789
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 139-107014/0001, Views: 24

Niederösterreich Ende 18. Jh., Lindenholz vollrund geschnitzt, polychrom gefasst und vergoldet, Strahlenkranz und Stern auf der Brust Metall, Höhe 46 cm, Altersschäden, (MC).

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Volkskunst, Skulpturen und Fayencen
Date of the auction: 28 Jan 2021
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Wien | Palais Dorotheum