Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Estampes et multiples
was auctioned on: 23 October 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

MAX ERNST (1891-1976)

Archive
Estimate: €400 - €600
ca. US$439 - US$659
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 11, Views: 13

NOCTURNE, 1973 (Spies-Leppien, A 44) Sérigraphie en couleurs Signée et numérotée 50/96 Frank Kicherer imprimeur, Stuttgart Manus Presse éditeur, Stuttgart 33,1 x 24,5 cm (sujet) - 51 x 41 cm (feuille)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Estampes et multiples
Date of the auction: 23 Oct 2019
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
6, avenue Hoche, 6, avenue Hoche 75008 Paris