Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 783 | Moderne & Zeitgenössische Kunst
was auctioned on: 20 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Nolde, Emil

Archive
Estimate: €1,000
ca. US$1,112
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 10, Views: 12

Nolde/Schleswig, 1867 - Seebüll, 1959
11 x 8 cm,R.
"Straßenmusikant und Kinder", 1909. Radierung auf Bütten. In Bleistift unten rechts signiert und unten mittig bezeichnet "Musikant u. Kinder". Blattgröße: 51,5 x 34,5 cm;
Schiffler, 127 II.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Title: 783 | Moderne & Zeitgenössische Kunst
Date of the auction: 20 Nov 2019
Address: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Neckarstr. 189-191
70190 Stuttgart
[email protected] · +49 (0)711 649690 · +49 (0)711 64969696