Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: CERAMIQUES ANCIENNES
was auctioned on: 14 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Nove di Bassano Plat rond à bord

Archive
Estimate: €800 - €1,000
ca. US$901 - US$1,127
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 5, Views: 2

Nove di Bassano Plat rond à bord contourné en faïence à décor polychrome au centre de fruits dont un coupé en deux et un couteau , l'aile décorée de tiges fleuries. XVIIIème siècle. D. 33 cm.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Pescheteau-Badin
Title: CERAMIQUES ANCIENNES
Date of the auction: 14 Jun 2019
Address: Pescheteau-Badin
Salle 4 - Drouot-Richelieu, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris