Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auktion 68
was auctioned on: 10 May 2017
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

OBERLÄNDER, ADOLF (Regensburg 1845-1923 München)

Archive
Estimate: €500 - €650
ca. US$552 - US$718
Price realised:  €650
ca. US$718
Lot number 2603, Views: 15

20 Vorzeichnungen, meist für Zeitschriftenillustrationen. Bleistift und Tusche auf Papier. Tls. sign. oder monogr., einzelne datiert ca. 1870-90. Verschied. Formate. – Geringe Altersspuren.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Zisska & Lacher Buch- und Kunstauktions GmbH & Co.KG
Title: Auktion 68
Date of the auction: 10 May 2017 - 12 May 2017
Address: Zisska & Lacher Buch- und Kunstauktions GmbH & Co.KG
Unterer Anger 15
80331 München
[email protected] · +49 (0)89 263855 · +49 (0)89 269088