Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 26.03.2020
was auctioned on: 26 March 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Oberländer, Adolf (Regensburg, München 1845-1923) Drei humoristische Szenen

Archive
Estimate: €200
ca. US$215
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 335, Views: 3

Oberländer, Adolf (Regensburg, München 1845-1923) Drei humoristische Szenen Der ungenügsame Fritz. Konzert-Bildhauer. Höllensache bzw. Teuflische Bücherentsorgung. Drei Heliogravuren nach Federzeichnungen. Bleistift sign. Ca. 16,5×32, 30×26 u. 24×25,5 cm. (Lichtränder in den Passepartout-Ausschnitten).

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Leo Spik KG
Title: Auction 26.03.2020
Date of the auction: 26 Mar 2020 - 28 Mar 2020
Address: Leo Spik KG
Kurfürstendamm 66
10707 Berlin
[email protected] · +49 (0)30 8836170 · +49 (0) 30 8839734