Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auktion 120
was auctioned on: 14 October 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Beranger,P.J.de.

Archive
Estimate: €90
ca. US$106
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 665, Views: 40

Oeuvres completes. Ed. unique revue par l'auteur. 5 (inkl. Suppl.) Bde. Paris, Perrotin 1834. Mit gest. Portrait des Autors als Front. u. 104 Stahlstichtafeln von Bellanger, Johannot u.a. Hldrbde. d. Zt. (Berieb. u. best.). Brunet I, 781. Vicaire I, 409. Sander 72. Erste Gesamtausgabe. - Reich illustr. Ausgabe. - Tls. leicht fleckig.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus Kiefer
Title: Auktion 120
Date of the auction: 14 Oct 2021 - 16 Oct 2021
Address: Auktionshaus Kiefer
Steubenstr. 36
75172 Pforzheim
+49 (0)7231 92320 · +49 (0)7231 923216