Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 09.12.2019
was auctioned on: 9 December 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Ohara Koson/Shoson (1877–1945)

Archive
Estimate: CHF200 - CHF300
ca. US$201 - US$302
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 6224, Views: 25

Ohara Koson/Shoson (1877–1945) Auktionsstart: Mo, 09. Dez 2019, 14:20 Nur schriftliches oder online Bieten möglich. Farbholzschnitt. Eisvogel auf Lotusstiel sitzend, dahinter eine weisse, blühende Lotusblüte. Signiert: Koson. Gesiegelt: Koson. Herausgegeben von Nishinomiya. Ôban-Format. Auf Karton aufgezogen und hinter Glas gerahmt.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Schuler Auktionen AG
Title: Auction 09.12.2019
Date of the auction: 9 Dec 2019 - 13 Dec 2019
Address: Schuler Auktionen AG
Seestr. 341
8038 Zürich
Switzerland
[email protected] · +41 43 3997010 · +41 43 3997011