Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 22.03.2021
was auctioned on: 22 March 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Ohara Koson/Shoson (1877–1945)

Archive
Estimate: CHF100 - CHF200
ca. US$107 - US$215
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 5952, Views: 5

März 2021 (A160) Aktuelle Auktion 5952. Ohara Koson/Shoson (1877–1945) Auktionsstart: Mo, 22. Mär 2021, 12:30 Nur schriftliches oder online Bieten möglich. Japan. Farbholzschnitt. Waldschnepfe im Wasser. Signiert und gesiegelt: Koson. Gerhamt. 35x19 cm. - Berieben, fleckig.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Schuler Auktionen AG
Title: Auction 22.03.2021
Date of the auction: 22 Mar 2021 - 26 Mar 2021
Address: Schuler Auktionen AG
Seestr. 341
8038 Zürich
Switzerland
[email protected] · +41 43 3997010 · +41 43 3997011