Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Contemporain
was auctioned on: 8 December 2010
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

OLIVIER DEBRE (1920-1999)

Archive
Estimate: €10,000 - €15,000
ca. US$13,220 - US$19,830
Price realised:  €16,250
ca. US$21,482
Lot number 149, Views: 74

OLIVIER DEBRE (1920-1999)
Ocre léger tout blanc
OLIVIER DEBRE (1920-1999) Ocre léger tout blanc signé, titré, situé et daté 'O. Debré Ocre léger tout blanc touraine hiver 79/80' (au dos) huile sur toile 100 x 100 (39 3/8 x 39 3/8 in.) Peint en 1979-1980.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Contemporain
Date of the auction: 8 Dec 2010 - 9 Dec 2010
Address: Christie's
8-9 December 2010, Paris