Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Contemporain
was auctioned on: 8 December 2010
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

OLIVIER DEBRE (1920-1999)

Archive
Estimate: €18,000 - €25,000
ca. US$23,796 - US$33,050
Price realised:  €49,000
ca. US$64,778
Lot number 150, Views: 84

OLIVIER DEBRE (1920-1999)
Gris vert. Nature morte abstraite
OLIVIER DEBRE (1920-1999) Gris vert. Nature morte abstraite signé, titré et daté 'O. DEBRE "Gris vert" Nature morte abstraite 1954' (au dos) huile sur toile 81 x 115 cm. (31 7/8 x 45¼ in.) Peint en 1954.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Contemporain
Date of the auction: 8 Dec 2010 - 9 Dec 2010
Address: Christie's
8-9 December 2010, Paris