Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Contemporain
was auctioned on: 31 May 2011
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

OLIVIER DEBRE (1920-1999)

Archive
Estimate: €28,000 - €35,000
ca. US$40,176 - US$50,220
Price realised:  €44,200
ca. US$63,420
Lot number 153, Views: 136

OLIVIER DEBRE (1920-1999)
Blanche ocre
OLIVIER DEBRE (1920-1999) Blanche ocre signé, daté et situé 'O.DEBRE Loire 73' (au dos); titré 'Blanche ocre' (au dos sur le châssis) huile sur toile 186.5 x 186.5 cm.(73.5 x 73.5 in.) Peint en 1973.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Contemporain
Date of the auction: 31 May 2011
Address: Christie's
31 May 2011, Paris