Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART CONTEMPORAIN VENTE DU JOUR
was auctioned on: 3 June 2015
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

OLIVIER DEBRÉ (1920-1999)

Archive
Estimate: €20,000 - €30,000
ca. US$22,426 - US$33,639
Price realised:  €30,000
ca. US$33,639
Lot number 172, Views: 61

OLIVIER DEBRÉ (1920-1999)
Jardin du jaune
OLIVIER DEBRÉ (1920-1999) Jardin du jaune signé, titré et daté 'O. DEBRÉ 'jardin du jaune' oct-nov. 1965' (au dos) huile sur toile 194 x 197 cm. (76 3/8 x 77 ½ in.) Peint en 1965.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: ART CONTEMPORAIN VENTE DU JOUR
Date of the auction: 3 Jun 2015 - 4 Jun 2015
Address: Christie's
3-4 June 2015, Paris