Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART CONTEMPORAIN VENTE DU JOUR
was auctioned on: 3 June 2015
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

OLIVIER DEBRÉ (1920-1999)

Archive
Estimate: €25,000 - €35,000
ca. US$28,033 - US$39,246
Price realised:  €59,100
ca. US$66,270
Lot number 183, Views: 50

OLIVIER DEBRÉ (1920-1999)
Rose rayé tache rose (Touraine)
OLIVIER DEBRÉ (1920-1999) Rose rayé tache rose (Touraine) signé, titré et daté 'O. DEBRE Rose rayé tache rose (Touraine) 96' (au dos) huile sur toile 180 x 180 cm. (70 7/8 x 70 7/8 in.) Peint en 1996.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: ART CONTEMPORAIN VENTE DU JOUR
Date of the auction: 3 Jun 2015 - 4 Jun 2015
Address: Christie's
3-4 June 2015, Paris