Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART CONTEMPORAIN VENTE DU JOUR
was auctioned on: 3 June 2015
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

OLIVIER DEBRÉ (1920-1999)

Archive
Estimate: €12,000 - €18,000
ca. US$13,455 - US$20,183
Price realised:  €16,250
ca. US$18,221
Lot number 231, Views: 53

OLIVIER DEBRÉ (1920-1999)
Rose de Dakar
OLIVIER DEBRÉ (1920-1999) Rose de Dakar signé, titré et daté 'O. DEBRE Rose de Dakar 86' (au dos) huile sur toile 100 x 100 cm. (39 3/8 x 39 3/8 in.) Peint en 1986.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: ART CONTEMPORAIN VENTE DU JOUR
Date of the auction: 3 Jun 2015 - 4 Jun 2015
Address: Christie's
3-4 June 2015, Paris