Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Contemporain
was auctioned on: 5 June 2013
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

OLIVIER DEBRÉ (1920-1999)

Archive
Estimate: €20,000 - €30,000
ca. US$26,377 - US$39,566
Price realised:  €30,000
ca. US$39,566
Lot number 160, Views: 51

OLIVIER DEBRÉ (1920-1999)
Sans titre
OLIVIER DEBRÉ (1920-1999) Sans titre signé 'O. DEBRÉ' (sur le châssis) huile sur toile 180.3 x 180.3 cm. (71 x 71 in.)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Contemporain
Date of the auction: 5 Jun 2013
Address: Christie's
5 June 2013, Paris