Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Moderne
was auctioned on: 22 October 2015
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Olivier Debré (1920-1999)

Archive
Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000
ca. US$4,494 - US$6,741
Price realised:  €11,250
ca. US$12,639
Lot number 158, Views: 63

Olivier Debré (1920-1999)
Ocre et tache jaune et rose de Loire
Olivier Debré (1920-1999) Ocre et tache jaune et rose de Loire signé, daté et titré 'O. DEBRÉ 89 OCRE et tache jaune et Rose de Loire' (au revers) huile sur toile 38.5 x 55 cm. Peint en 1989 signed, dated and titled 'O. DEBRÉ 89 OCRE et tache jaune et Rose de Loire ' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 15 ¼ x 21 5/8 in. Painted in 1989 1

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Moderne
Date of the auction: 22 Oct 2015 - 23 Oct 2015
Address: Christie's
22-23 October 2015, Paris