Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Interiors by Nicolas Dufour
was auctioned on: 14 October 2014
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

OLIVIER DEBRÉ (1920-1999)

Archive
Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000
ca. US$5,069 - US$7,603
Price realised:  €21,250
ca. US$26,929
Lot number 69, Views: 128

OLIVIER DEBRÉ (1920-1999)
Sans titre
OLIVIER DEBRÉ (1920-1999) Sans titre signé 'O.DEBRÉ' (au dos) huile sur toile 50 x 65 cm. (19¾ x 25½ in.) Peint vers 1956.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Interiors by Nicolas Dufour
Date of the auction: 14 Oct 2014
Address: Christie's
14 October 2014, Paris