Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Contemporain Vente du Jour
was auctioned on: 8 December 2016
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

OLIVIER DEBRÉ (1920-1999)

Archive
Estimate: €8,000 - €12,000
ca. US$8,434 - US$12,651
Price realised:  €13,750
ca. US$14,496
Lot number 237, Views: 46

OLIVIER DEBRÉ (1920-1999)
Blanche, Grise de Loire
OLIVIER DEBRÉ (1920-1999) Blanche, Grise de Loire signé, titré, daté et dédicacé 'O.DEBRÉ "Blanche Grise de Loire" 78 A Georges DUBY et toute l'amitié OD' (au dos) huile sur toile 100 x 100 cm. (39 3/8 x 39 3/8 in.) Peint en 1978.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Contemporain Vente du Jour
Date of the auction: 8 Dec 2016
Address: Christie's
Paris