Auction archive: Lot number 3305

Orientteppich PAKISTAN, 20. Jh., 190x125 cm.

Opening
€100
ca. US$107

Opening
€100
ca. US$107

Rapportteppich aus glänzender Wolle in extrafeiner Knüpfung- das lachsrote Mittelfeld ist mit einem endlosen Kreuz-/Gölmuster durchgemustert. Der mehrreihige, breite, Bordürenrahmen zeigt geometrische Musterborten auf braunem Grund. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Schäden im bereich der Kanten und Fransen. | Oriental carpet PAKISTAN, 20th century, 190x125 cm. Repeat carpet made of shiny wool in extra fine weave - the salmon red center field is all over patterned with an endless cross pattern. The multi-row, wide, border shows geometric patterns on brown ground. Signs of age and wear, damage in the area of the edges and fringes.

27 May 2023
Eppli Auktionshaus
Bärenstr. 6-8
70173 Stuttgart
info@eppli.com
+49 711 2369442
+49 711 72232765

27 May 2023
Eppli Auktionshaus
Bärenstr. 6-8
70173 Stuttgart
info@eppli.com
+49 711 2369442
+49 711 72232765