Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Éditions originales du XIXe au XXIe siècle
was auctioned on: 12 December 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €120 - €150
ca. US$132 - US$166
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 389, Views: 12

ORMESSON (Jean d'). La Douane de mer. Paris, Gallimard, 1993. In-8, broché, non coupé. Édition originale. Un des 60 exemplaires sur vélin de Lana. Bel exemplaire.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Alde
Title: Éditions originales du XIXe au XXIe siècle
Date of the auction: 12 Dec 2019
Address: Alde
1 rue de Fleurus
75006 Paris
[email protected] · + 33 (0)1 45 49 09 24 · + 33 (0)1 45490930