Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 42. Kunstauktion
was auctioned on: 12 April 2014
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Ota Bubeníček (1871-1962)

Archive
Opening: CZK12,000
ca. US$603
Price realised:  CZK12,000
ca. US$603
Lot number 42, Views: 21

Ota Bubeníček (1871-1962) SOMMERLANDSCHAFT MIT HÄUSERN. Öl auf Karton, 23,5x33,5 cm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt), links unten sign. „O Bubeníček“. Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast. Zustand A. Ausrufpreis: 12 000

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Aukční dům Zezula s.r.o.
Title: 42. Kunstauktion
Date of the auction: 12 Apr 2014
Address: Aukční dům Zezula s.r.o.
Hinky 142c
60300 Brno
Czech Republic
[email protected] · +420 543215704