Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 35. Kunstauktion
was auctioned on: 11 June 2011
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Ota Bubeníček (1871–1962)

Archive
Opening: CZK12,000
ca. US$710
Price realised:  CZK14,000
ca. US$829
Lot number 35, Views: 17

Ota Bubeníček (1871–1962) LANDSCHAFT MIT BIRKEN. Hügelige Landschaft mit zentralem Birkenhein – ein Moment vor starkem Frühlingsgewitter, dunkler Himmel und wehender Wind. Tempera auf Karton, 23×33,5 cm (ohne Rahmen), sign. links unten „O Bubeníček“. Gerahmt, verglast. Zustand A. Ausrufpreis: 12 000

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Aukční dům Zezula s.r.o.
Title: 35. Kunstauktion
Date of the auction: 11 Jun 2011
Address: Aukční dům Zezula s.r.o.
Hinky 142c
60300 Brno
Czech Republic
[email protected] · +420 543215704