Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Schweizer Kunst
was auctioned on: 6 December 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

OTTO FRÖLICHER

Archive
Estimate: CHF5,000 - CHF8,000
ca. US$4,999 - US$7,999
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 3021, Views: 2

OTTO FRÖLICHER (Solothurn 1840–1890 München) Uferlandschaft. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert: O. Frölicher. 74 × 107 cm. Provenienz: Europäischer Privatbesitz.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Koller Auktionen AG
Title: Schweizer Kunst
Date of the auction: 6 Dec 2019
Address: Koller Auktionen AG
Hardturmstr. 102
8031 Zürich
Switzerland
[email protected] · +41 (0)44 4456330