Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 115. Auktion
was auctioned on: 12 July 2013
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Paar Aufsatzschalen, w

Archive
Reserve: €200
ca. US$261
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 2487, Views: 14

Paar Aufsatzschalen, w. Wallendorf, Thüringen, um 1900, runder durchbrochener Schaft mit zwei figürlichen Putti, darüber ovale Durchbruchschale, besetzt mit plastischen Blüten, polychrom bemalt, ziervergoldet, best., H. 32 cm, B. 26 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Historia Auktionshaus
Title: 115. Auktion
Date of the auction: 12 Jul 2013
Address: Historia Auktionshaus
Kalckreuthstr. 4/5
10777 Berlin
[email protected] · +49 (0)30 2181818 · +49 (0)30 2187430