Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Volkskunst, Skulpturen und Fayencen
was auctioned on: 28 January 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Paar Reliefe, Marienkrönung und Pieta,

Archive
Opening: €150
ca. US$182
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 139-108443/0001, Views: 23

Metall getrieben, in späterer Zeit silberfarben staffiert, bezeichnet V. L. 1656, auf Weichholzplatten montiert, diese geworfen und gesprungen, 20 x 39 cm, starke Altersschäden, (MC)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Volkskunst, Skulpturen und Fayencen
Date of the auction: 28 Jan 2021
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Wien | Palais Dorotheum