Pablo Gargallo (1881-1934) Petite star

Archive
Estimate: €150,000 - €200,000
ca. US$168,001 - US$224,001
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 307, Views: 17

Pablo Gargallo (1881-1934) Petite star signé et daté 'P Gargallo 27' (au dos) cuivre 11 x 12.1 x 4.5 cm. Exécuté en 1927; cette œuvre est unique signed and dated 'P Gargallo 27' (on the back) copper 4 ¼ x 4 ¾ x 1 ¾ in. Executed in 1927; this work is unique

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Impressionniste et Moderne Art Impressionniste et Moderne
Date of the auction: 4 Jun 2020
Address: Christie's
Paris

Similar lots viewed by other customers