Auction archive: Lot number 16

Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)

€160,000 - €200,000
ca. US$177,594 - US$221,993
€193,500
ca. US$214,778

Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)

€160,000 - €200,000
ca. US$177,594 - US$221,993
€193,500
ca. US$214,778

Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)
Poire et pommes
Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Poire et pommes signé ‘Picasso’ (au revers) aquarelle sur papier vergé 24.5 x 31.7 cm. Exécuté à Paris durant l'hiver 1909-10 signed ‘Picasso’ (on the reverse) watercolour on laid paper 9 5/8 x 12 ½ in. Executed in Paris during winter 1909-10

31 Mar 2016
Christie's
Paris

Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)
Poire et pommes

31 Mar 2016
Christie's
Paris