Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Oeuvres modernes sur papier
was auctioned on: 31 March 2016
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)

Archive
Estimate: €5,000 - €7,000
ca. US$5,549 - US$7,769
Price realised:  €10,625
ca. US$11,793
Lot number 99, Views: 936

Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)
Tête d'homme
Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Tête d'homme signé, daté 'Picasso le 11.2.67.' (en bas à droite) et dédicacé 'Pour Mme Huguette Guerin 12.6.67.' (en bas) encre sur la page de titre d'' Hommage à Pablo Picasso' 23.4 x 20.6 cm. Exécuté le 11 février 1967 signed, dated 'Picasso le 11.2.67.' (lower right) and dedicated 'Pour Mme Huguette Guerin 12.6.67' (below) ink on the title page of ' Hommage à Pablo Picasso' 9 ¼ x 8 ½ in. Executed on the 11th of February 1967

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Oeuvres modernes sur papier
Date of the auction: 31 Mar 2016
Address: Christie's
Paris