Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Estampes & Multiples
was auctioned on: 25 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973)

Archive
Estimate: €6,000 - €8,000
ca. US$6,789 - US$9,052
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 23, Views: 17

Sculpteurs, modèles et sculpture, 1933 Eau-forte en noir sur papier vergé de Montval. Signée. Imp.Lacourière. Ed. Vollard. Planche 41 de la Suite Vollard. ets in het zwart op Montval gelegd papier. Getekend. Imp. Lacourière. Ed. Vollard. Plaat 41 van de Vollard Suite. 19,4 x 26,2 cm Encadrée [B: 149]

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Estampes & Multiples
Date of the auction: 25 Jun 2019
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Bruxelles, Chaussée de Charleroi, 89 B-1060 Bruxelles