Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Estampes et multiples
was auctioned on: 23 October 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973)

Archive
Estimate: €1,200 - €1,500
ca. US$1,318 - US$1,648
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 30, Views: 13

VIEILLARD BARBU S’APPRETANT A POIGNARDER UNE FEMME DANS SON LIT, 1966 (Baer, Tome VI, 1449) Vieillard barbu s’apprêtant à poignarder une femme dans son lit, 22 novembre 1966 III Eau-forte et aquatinte Signée du cachet de la signature et numérotée 33/50 Crommelynck imprimeur, Paris Louise Leiris éditeur, Paris 22,3 x 32,1 cm - encadrée

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Estampes et multiples
Date of the auction: 23 Oct 2019
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
6, avenue Hoche, 6, avenue Hoche 75008 Paris