Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: The Collector : Le Goût Français
was auctioned on: 18 April 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

PAIRE DE CANDELABRES DU XXe SIECLE

Archive
Estimate: €2,500 - €4,000
ca. US$2,817 - US$4,508
Price realised:  €3,750
ca. US$4,226
Lot number 278, Views: 6

PAIRE DE CANDELABRES DU XXe SIECLE ATTRIBUEE A LA MAISON BAGUES En bronze doré, verre moulé et miroir, à deux lumières, à décor toutes faces d'un vase feuillagé, le socle sur des patins H.: 52 cm. (20 ½ in.) ; L.: 24 cm. (9 ½ in.) ; P.: 11 cm. (4 ½ in.)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: The Collector : Le Goût Français
Date of the auction: 18 Apr 2019
Address: Christie's
Paris