Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente Mobilier & Objets d’Art - 21 décembre 2020
was auctioned on: 21 December 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

PAIRE DE MIROIRS À CADRE EN FAÏENCE DE NOVE DI BASSANO DU XIXe SIÈCLE

Archive
Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000
ca. US$2,424 - US$3,636
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 195, Views: 3

PAIRE DE MIROIRS À CADRE EN FAÏENCE DE NOVE DI BASSANO DU XIXe SIÈCLE Ornés d'un masque et feuilles d'acanthe, décor polychrome de fleurs ; accidents à l'un H. : 67 cm (26 1/4 in.) L. : 37 cm (14 1/2 in.) Bibliographie comparative : J. Bourne, V. Brett, "L'Art du Luminaire", Flammarion, p. 119, fig. 395. G. Child, "Les Miroirs 1650-1900", Flammarion, Paris, 1991, p. 272, fig. 574-575. A pair of mirrors in Nove di Bassano earthenware frames, 19th century

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Mobilier & Objets d’Art - 21 décembre 2020
Date of the auction: 21 Dec 2020
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020