Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente Arts d’Orient - 24 mai 2016
was auctioned on: 24 May 2016
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

PANNEAU DE SARCOPHAGE EN BOIS PEINT, ÉGYPTE, BASSE ÉPOQUE, 664-332 AV.J.C.

Archive
Estimate: €0
Price realised:  €1,950
ca. US$2,205
Lot number 22, Views: 18

PANNEAU DE SARCOPHAGE EN BOIS PEINT, ÉGYPTE, BASSE ÉPOQUE, 664-332 AV.J.C. Panneau fragmentaire peint en polychromie rouge, bleue et noire de la déesse Isis de profil. Dim. : 50,5 x 20 cm Provenance : Ancienne collection Hubert Conte An Egyptian wood sarcophagus board, Late Kingdom, circa 664-332 B.C.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Arts d’Orient - 24 mai 2016
Date of the auction: 24 May 2016
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020