Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: art russe - collection Demidoff
was auctioned on: 3 November 2016
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

PAUL ALEXANDROVITCH, prince Demidoff (1869-1935)

Archive
Estimate: €400 - €600
ca. US$431 - US$647
Price realised:  €400
ca. US$431
Lot number 7, Views: 34

Portrait photographique le représentant posant en tenue d'officier du Régiment des Chevaliers-Gardes, assis dans une nacelle en compagnie de son frère. Tirage argentique, monté sur carton, signé I. Glibovsky, à Saint-Pétersbourg, daté 1895. H.: 47 cm - L.: 62 cm.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Etude Coutau-Begarie
Title: art russe - collection Demidoff
Date of the auction: 3 Nov 2016
Address: Etude Coutau-Begarie
60 av de la bourdonnais
75007 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 45561220 · +33 (0)1 45561440