Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Tableaux anciens et du XIXème siècle
was auctioned on: 25 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

PAUL-CESAR HELLEU (VANNES 1859-1927 PARIS)

Archive
Estimate: €120,000 - €180,000
ca. US$136,644 - US$204,967
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 55, Views: 65

PAUL-CESAR HELLEU (VANNES 1859-1927 PARIS) Portrait de Madame Helleu lisant signé 'Helleu' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile 99.5 x 58.2 cm. (39 ¼ x 22 7/8 in.) Provenance Baron Edmond de Rothschild (1845-1934), 23 avenue Marigny (selon une étiquette au dos).

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Tableaux anciens et du XIXème siècle
Date of the auction: 25 Jun 2019
Address: Christie's
Paris