Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART NOUVEAU ART DECO DESIGN
was auctioned on: 28 June 2017
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Paul DUPRE-LAFON (1900 - 1971) et HERMES

Archive
Estimate: €4,000 - €5,000
ca. US$4,479 - US$5,599
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 207, Views: 58

Paul DUPRE-LAFON (1900 - 1971) et HERMES Paris Valet de nuit en bois laqué noir d'origine, à cintre et tablette gainé de cuir bordeaux. En partie médiane, une tablette escamotable et deux supports de cravates en bronze doré. Piètement à découpe galbée et barres d'entretoises en bronze doré. Signé du cachet "Hermes Paris" à l'or et estampillé Dupré Lafon. 130 x 41 x 42 cm (manque le cintre supérieur en bois et les bronzes de stabilisation de la tablette) A servant of night by Paul Dupré-Lafont and Harmès Paris, in black lacquered wood, bronze with gold patina and red leather. Signed with Hermès' stamp and stamped from Dupré-Lafon. The top hanger is missing and so the plate stabilisations bronze parts.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
Title: ART NOUVEAU ART DECO DESIGN
Date of the auction: 28 Jun 2017
Address: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
rue Grange Batelière 19
75009 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 48009944