PAUL ÉMILE CHABAS (1869-1937) La plaine

Archive
Estimate: €150 - €200
ca. US$168 - US$224
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 19, Views: 8

PAUL ÉMILE CHABAS (1869-1937) La plaine de Mazerolles depuis le Château de la Jaille (Loire) signé des initiales et situé 'Jaille PC' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile 15.5 x 32.5 cm. Signed with the initials and located lower right; oil on canvas; 6.1/16 x 12.13/16 in. 150-200€ PROVENANCE Collection famille Lelièvre de la Touche, Mazerolles (don de l’artiste). Puis par descendance au propriétaire actuel.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: LECLERE - Auction Houses
Title: ART IMPRESSIONNISTE ET MODERNE - ÉCOLE DE PARIS
Date of the auction: 24 Jun 2019
Address: LECLERE - Auction Houses
Salle 6 I Drouot, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris