Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Estampes et multiples
was auctioned on: 23 October 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

PAUL GAUGUIN (1848-1903)

Archive
Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000
ca. US$2,197 - US$3,296
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 26, Views: 16

LES LAVEUSES, 1889 (Kornfeld, 10) Tirée de la suite Volpini Lithographie en noir sur imitation de papier Japon Planche de la seconde édition d'environ 50 exemplaires Signée dans la planche Vollard éditeur, Paris 31 x 45,5 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Estampes et multiples
Date of the auction: 23 Oct 2019
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
6, avenue Hoche, 6, avenue Hoche 75008 Paris