Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Estampes et multiples
was auctioned on: 23 October 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

PAUL GAUGUIN (1848-1903)

Archive
Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000
ca. US$2,197 - US$3,296
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 27, Views: 16

LES VIEILLES FILLES A ARLES, 1889 (Kornfeld, 9; Guérin, 11) Tirée de la suite Volpini Lithographie en noir sur imitation de papier Japon Planche de la seconde édition d'environ 50 exemplaires Signée dans la planche Vollard éditeur, Paris 32 x 47 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Estampes et multiples
Date of the auction: 23 Oct 2019
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
6, avenue Hoche, 6, avenue Hoche 75008 Paris