Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Impressionniste et Moderne
was auctioned on: 2 December 2010
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

PAUL SIGNAC (1863-1935)

Archive
Estimate: €6,000 - €8,000
ca. US$7,932 - US$10,576
Price realised:  €8,125
ca. US$10,741
Lot number 20, Views: 76

PAUL SIGNAC (1863-1935)
Avignon
PAUL SIGNAC (1863-1935) Avignon signé, daté et situé 'Paul Signac Avignon 1918' (en bas à droite) aquarelle, gouache et mine de plomb sur papier 26.8 x 41 cm. (10½ x 16 1/8 in.) Exécuté en 1918

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Impressionniste et Moderne
Date of the auction: 2 Dec 2010
Address: Christie's
2 December 2010, Paris