Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Oeuvres modernes sur papier
was auctioned on: 31 March 2016
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Paul Signac (1863-1935)

Archive
Estimate: €5,000 - €7,000
ca. US$5,549 - US$7,769
Price realised:  €16,250
ca. US$18,036
Lot number 86, Views: 140

Paul Signac (1863-1935)
Auxerre, le pont
Paul Signac (1863-1935) Auxerre, le pont signé et situé 'P. Signac auxerre' (en bas à droite) aquarelle et pierre noire sur papier 11 x 15.1 cm. Exécuté en 1902 signed and located 'P. Signac auxerre' (lower right) watercolour and black chalk on paper 4 3/8 x 5 7/8 in. Executed in 1902

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Oeuvres modernes sur papier
Date of the auction: 31 Mar 2016
Address: Christie's
Paris