Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Oeuvres modernes sur papier
was auctioned on: 26 March 2015
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Paul Signac (1863-1935)

Archive
Estimate: €6,000 - €8,000
ca. US$6,502 - US$8,670
Price realised:  €11,250
ca. US$12,192
Lot number 73, Views: 110

Paul Signac (1863-1935)
Pont à Rouen
Paul Signac (1863-1935) Pont à Rouen signé, daté et situé 'Rouen 15 avril 24 P. Signac' (en bas à droite) gouache et pierre noire sur papier 11.3 x 19.7 cm. Exécuté à Rouen le 15 avril 1924 signed, dated and located 'Rouen 15 avril 24 P. Signac' (lower right) gouache and black chalk on paper 4½ x 7¾ in. Executed in Rouen on the 15 t h of April 1924

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Oeuvres modernes sur papier
Date of the auction: 26 Mar 2015
Address: Christie's
26 March 2015, Paris