Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Impressionniste et Moderne
was auctioned on: 25 March 2014
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Paul Signac (1863-1935)

Archive
Estimate: €150,000 - €250,000
ca. US$207,337 - US$345,563
Price realised:  €163,500
ca. US$225,998
Lot number 12, Views: 95

Paul Signac (1863-1935)
Venise
Paul Signac (1863-1935) Venise signé, daté 'P Signac 04' (en bas à gauche) et signé de nouveau 'P. Signac' (en bas à droite) huile sur carton d'artiste 26.8 x 35.5 cm. (10½ x 14 in.) Peint en 1904

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Impressionniste et Moderne
Date of the auction: 25 Mar 2014
Address: Christie's
25 March 2014, Paris