Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Oeuvres modernes sur papier
was auctioned on: 23 March 2017
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Paul Signac (1863-1935)

Archive
Estimate: €15,000 - €20,000
ca. US$16,027 - US$21,369
Price realised:  €18,125
ca. US$19,366
Lot number 142, Views: 93

Paul Signac (1863-1935)
Le port de La Rochelle
Paul Signac (1863-1935) Le port de La Rochelle signé et situé 'P. Signac La Rochelle.' (en bas à gauche) aquarelle et pierre noire sur papier 19.9 x 29.8 cm. Exécuté vers 1925 signed and located 'P. Signac La Rochelle' (lower left) watercolour and black chalk on paper 7 7/8 x 11 ¾ in. Executed circa 1925

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Oeuvres modernes sur papier
Date of the auction: 23 Mar 2017
Address: Christie's
Paris