Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Estampes et multiples
was auctioned on: 23 October 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

PAUL SIGNAC (1863-1935)

Archive
Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000
ca. US$1,648 - US$2,197
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 21, Views: 16

AU TEMPS D'HARMONIE, 1895-1896 (Kornfeld/Wick, 14) Lithographie en couleurs à l'origine destinée aux Temps Nouveaux (Jean Grave éditeur) mais restée inédite Signée dans la planche 41,8 x 52,8 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Estampes et multiples
Date of the auction: 23 Oct 2019
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
6, avenue Hoche, 6, avenue Hoche 75008 Paris