Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Livres illustrés et estampes
was auctioned on: 7 October 2010
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Paysages. Un fort lot d'estampes fin XVIIIe-XIXe

Archive
Estimate: €400 - €500
ca. US$555 - US$694
Price realised:  €1,000
ca. US$1,389
Lot number 202, Views: 28

Paysages. Un fort lot d'estampes fin XVIIIe-XIXe siècles par ALLEMAND, BALFOURIER, A. DE BAR, BEAUVERIE, BODMER, DE BOISSIEU, CALAME, CHAUVEL, COUTEUX, DAUBIGNY, DEMARNE, JACQUE, MARVY, ROCHEBRUNE, etc. Eau-forte. Belles épreuves. Menus accidents ou rousseurs à certaines. Ens. 60 p. env.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Binoche et Giquell
Title: Livres illustrés et estampes
Date of the auction: 7 Oct 2010
Address: Binoche et Giquell
5 rue La Boétie
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 47427801 · +33 (0)1 47428755